Cranberries, A Fruit With Many Virtues

Advertisement

Summary

1- Medicinal properties of cranberries

2- History of the use of cranberries in herbal medicine

3- Botanical description of cranberry

4- Cranberry composition

5- Use and dosage of cranberries

6- Precautions for use of cranberries

7- Doctor’s opinion

8- Cranberry research

Scientific name: Vaccinum macrocarpon

Common names: cranberry (cranberry)

Botanical classification: plant of the Ericaceae family (Ericaceae)

Forms and preparations: fresh fruit, dried fruit, fruit juice, fruit powder capsules, titrated extract capsules

Previous Page1 of 13

1 Trackback / Pingback

  1. Melatonin At A Glance: A Sleep Hormone With Many Potential Qualities -

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


Advertisement